Viessmann Vitodens 200-W
- Home
- Boiler Brands
- Viessmann
- Vitodens 200-W
Vitodens 200-W Overview
The Vitodens 200-W is Viessmann's flagship residential boiler. Self-calibrating Lambda Pro combustion management adapts to gas quality, altitude, and component aging.
Up to 98% AFUE
Efficiency
530,000 BTU
Max BTU
Up to 10 years
Warranty
Key Features
Best for
Vitodens 200-W Model Lineup
Click to call for sizing help — we calculate heat-loss before recommending a model.
| Model | BTU Range | Efficiency | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitodens 200-W B2HE 19 | 12,000 – 65,000 | 98% AFUE | Small homes |
| Vitodens 200-W B2HE 32 | 20,000 – 110,000 | 98% AFUE | Medium homes |
| Vitodens 200-W B2HE 45 | 25,000 – 155,000 | 98% AFUE | Large homes |
| Vitodens 200-W B2HE 60 | 40,000 – 205,000 | 98% AFUE | Very large homes |
Services we provide on the Vitodens 200-W
All work done by licensed BC gas-fitters — TSBC-certified.
Vitodens 200-W Installation
Permit, sizing, venting, gas, commissioning.
From $9,200
Vitodens 200-W Repair
Error code diagnosis, parts, full repair.
From $229
Vitodens 200-W Maintenance
Annual tune-up — required for warranty.
From $199
Emergency Service
Same-day & after-hours no-heat, leak, CO, gas-smell response.
Call 604-359-1081
Vitodens 200-W Replacement
Upgrade an older unit. Rebate-eligible.
From $9,200
Warranty Service
Authorized warranty repairs for Viessmann.
Warranty-covered
Viessmann Vitodens 200-W service across Greater Vancouver
Service the Vitodens 200-W in every major Greater Vancouver city.
Book Viessmann Vitodens 200-W service today
Same-day repair available · Free installation quotes · Licensed gas-fitters